Saturday, November 15, 2008


are you KIDDING me.
na down.

to whoever looks at this blog that I don't update,
I feel sorry for you.

Friday, September 26, 2008

I used to think it was cute

To hold your phone, wallet, car keys, everything, in one hand and nothing in the other. So this girl at Summerhill station got on with her life in one hand leaving the other one completely free and she thought it was all good, doing the olsen thing, but her iphone fell to the ground and the screen cracked as this old lady bumped into her and she started crying in front of everyone.

Wednesday, September 10, 2008

a milli a milli

Photobucket Image Hosting

feels so diff now cause I'm legal and stuff.

Update September 27th, 2008
Erin requests more flattering pictures of herself for this entry.
too bad she'll be legal in decemberrr
such a lil kid.



Thursday, September 4, 2008


jesus college + ship street with HSH Olivia.



Wednesday, September 3, 2008

So happy.

I love being back home. Away from the miserable overcast sky lol.





I took some decent pictures though :)

Saturday, August 23, 2008


woo I love that cheesy moviee
I love and respect 1995 you should too!
don't be a nigg.

Sunday, August 3, 2008


If you're reading this. I'm sick of everything closing so early here. Terrible, I feel so BH drinking a can of stella alone in this room LOL.

For goodness sakes

I'm so neglectful of this blog it's terrible. I miss my mom and dad in Toronto but I really love Oxford so far, it's pretty cute. The building I'm staying in is fairly old, dark and small so it's not really what I'm used to at all. I love Selfridges in London it really puts Holt Renfrew back home to shame.

the 2nd floor foyer by the 3rd floor staircase. I just realized the cardigan I'm wearing in the picture looks so similar to the one I wore that day with Erin but that's cream and I bought it from VV but this light grey one I bought from Reiss earlier yesterday and it's really much thinner! They love thin cardigans for boys over here, which works just perfectly for me cause it's always sweater weather at Oxford University :)

Some songs I was into this weekend :)

Thursday, July 3, 2008

Forum collapse

I'll never be so prominent again. I'm through with that.

Wednesday, June 11, 2008

Seeing Sounds


Worst album ever.

Friday, May 30, 2008

Monday, May 26, 2008

Vivienne Westwood 1989

Paula Abdul - Straight Up (1989)

New Kids On The Block - The Right Stuff (1989)

Technotronic - Pump Up The Jam (1989)

Tuesday, May 6, 2008

My first year is over

Aaah I can't wait for Oxford this summer. I really need some sort of duffle bag this time for traveling. It'd be helpful to have the extra space for more things.
I don't know If I should take these Hunter boots though, does it rain as much in the summer as it does during the fall? I need to find that out. I only know how shitty the weather is in the fall but in the summer it's apparently really hot? I don't want it to be just an extra thing to carry if it's not even going to rain as much as I thought it would.

Yesterday's Gossip Girl was insane. I didn't think I'd ever take a liking to this kind of show but I'm so hooked.


lol at my face I didn't realize it'd be like that in the picture
it's looking constipated.

Wednesday, April 23, 2008

Good lord.

Narrative exam tomorrow. Last exam on May 1st. I'm already done with my first year?!
Such a peculiar feeling. I saw all those 1990s at Woodsworth College during orientation just like I did last year around this time. Everything's going so faaasttt!

Saturday, April 19, 2008

Things I learned as a child.

1) Don't ever put your feet on paper, don't ever put your feet on books.

2) Children who play rough are stupid.

3) Everyone older than me has to be called "auntie" or "uncle"

4) Don't touch mud with your bare hands.

5) Help those who can't help themselves.

Monday, April 14, 2008

The warmer weather is coming!

I love them both.

and, all Navy clothing looked a little too blue collar. Not what I intended. I don't know what I was intending anyway. But not this.

Wednesday, March 26, 2008

A little more appropriate?

Shut the door is a little c and dubb of me, I can't help it though Todd Edwards has always been amazing.

Friday, March 21, 2008

Tell me

I can't believe it.
This song was the bloody flashback joint of the day on BET's 106 & Park!
This really puts time into perspective for me.
2 years pass and I feel ANCIENT. Bape and BBC? Ewww! How could I have worn that in 2006, hilarious cause now nobody remembers it.
When you graduate high school you think everything is going to remain the way it always was and when you come back nothing changes.
Now I drive past the school and nobody is doing the big tees and dora backpacks, everything is sleek and I'm just an old man who's out of the loop.
Remember what we were saying? It ended at 'grimey' and 'no homo' for us hahahaha.
God I miss being a dumbass kid.
you're gonna have to copy and paste this one!

Thursday, March 20, 2008

Maud Martha

"Once," mused Mrs. Burns Cooper, "I had a girl who botched up the kitchen. Made a botch out of it. But all I had to do was just sort of cock my head and say, 'Now, now, Albertine!' Her name was Albertine. Then she'd giggle and scrub and scrub and she was so sorry about trying to take advantage."

Tuesday, March 18, 2008

Aunty Naija

lmao I just have love for Nigeria, that's all.